Best of the Beach Recipients October 2022

List of Recipients

Name Position Department
Narresh Ravishanker Contract Manager Contract Services
Al Vaca Asst Dir, Facilities Mgmt Facilities Operation
David Pedersen Property Assistant Operations
Mindy Nieto Assist Dir, Intl Admission Int'l Enrollment Mgmt
LaTanya Jones Department Coordinator Film & Electronic Arts
Sonia Santos CNSM Academic Advisor CNSM Administration
Taylor Dinius Kinesiology Tech Kinesiology
Marcy Bacani RGRLL Dept Assistant Rom Germ Russ Lang & Lit
Dana Osborne Administrative Coordinator Kinesiology
Nicole Torres Department Specialist Economics
Mona Arechiga College Fiscal Specialist CED Administration
Cindy Tovar Department Coordinator Communication Studies
Kelly DeSimas Department Coordinator Finance
Brent Scheiwe Science Shops Supervisor CNSM Administration
Mark McLaughlin Instructional Support Tech Physics & Astronomy
Debora Aguilera Lead Custodian Housing & Residentl Life
Jeannette Courrejolles Department Specialist Communication Studies
Alexandra Senkevich Asst Module Lead - SR Systems ES Student Records
Patty Valenzuela Admin Support Coordinator Music
Bethany Cadena Payroll Technician I HR Service Group
Elizabeth Campos Sr CMS Payroll Analyst HR Service Group
Gabriela Bortoluzzi Administrative Coordinator Electrical Engineering
Jenny Sok Department Coordinator Geography
Oscar Cornejo Fire Alarm Specialist FM Engineering Services
G.c. Chiappetta Groundsworker FM Grounds
Natalia Mora Department Coordinator Science Education
Krista Groce Assoc Dir Systems & Fiscal Ops ES Financial Aid
Yvette Ralph Marine Technician Biological Sciences
Tara Van De Wetering LeadHR Qlty Assurance Analyst HR Service Group
Emmanuel Villanueva Asst Manager, Custodial Svcs FM Custodial
Carmela Arstill Asst Dir Univ Events/Comm Commencement
Kimberly Davis Department Coordinator CLA Administration
Kathryn Havey Production and Facilities Lead CarpenterPerfArtsCtr
Jonathan Mulvaney Technical Supervisor CarpenterPerfArtsCtr
Gloria Dacanay Department Coordinator Physical Therapy
Elizabeth Gutierrez Personnel & Programming Coord Music
Maria Vargas Custodian FM Custodial
Veronica Valdez CLA Adv Ctr Acad Advisor II ATLAS Advising Center
Tori Saruwatari Academic Advisor COB Advising Center
Kristy Trinh Academic Advisor COB Instruction
Katy Calen Lead Interp and ASLD Serv Coor Linguistics
Priscilla Lee Lead Teacher Family & Consumer Science
Noemi Carrillo Lead Teacher Family & Consumer Science
Brooke Newman Lead Teacher Family & Consumer Science
Regina Pao Department Coordinator Adv Styds in Educ&Counslg
Ryan Pak System Administrator ITS Servers Systems & Web
Yesenia Garcia Admin Support Assistant II Student Health Services
Yehsay Moua Linux Systems Administrator ITS Servers Systems & Web
Carly Robertson Admin Support Coordinator Enrollment Services
Pamela Jesse SA Liaison, Special Events Student Affrs Div Support
Stephanie Papa Executive Assistant to AVP Academic Technology Svcs
Jen White Admin Services Manager, ATS Academic Technology Svcs